Issued Share Capital

As at 1st Novemeber 2021, the issued share capital of the Company is 210,556,549 Ordinary Shares of £0.0001.

Shareholders holding in excess of 3% of the Company’s issued share capital:

ShareholdersShares Held% of Issued Share Capital
Chris Akers27,600,00013.11%
Thomas Grant Nominees Limited20,958,3169.95%
Richard Edwards17,500,0008.31%
Christopher Potts12,500,0005.94%
Burns Singh Tennent-Bhohi11,000,0005.22%
Steve Xerri10,128,9874.81%
Gunsynd plc10,000,0004.75%
Total Shares held not in Public Hands% of Shares held not in public hands
105,867,43547.91%

Warrants/Options over Ordinary Shares

Number of OptionsStrike PriceExpiry date
5,000,000£0.02521/06/2024
Number of WarrantsExercise PriceExpiry date
711,131£0.01521/06/2024

Shareholder Information

Oscillate-AGM-Notice - Final
Oscillate Plc – Annual Report Nov 2021
Oscillate Plc – Circular 25/01/2022
Discovore Plc - Circular 13/07/2021
Discovore plc - Final Accounts 30-11-2020
Eurocann – Circular and AGM Notice October 2020
Eurocann - AGM Notice 2020
Valiant – General Meeting Circular June 2019
Proxy - AGM August 2022
Valiant – Annual Report 2017
Notice of AGM 2018
Valiant Investments Final Accounts 2016
Notice of AGM 2017
Valiant – Annual Report 2018
Valiant – Annual Report 2018
Notice of AGM 2019